img
Powered by rSchoolToday
Advertise With Us

Gateway Regional High School
Athletic Hall of Fame

 
Year of Induction Year of Graduation First Name Last Name Sports
1986 1971 Gary Condell Baseball, Basketball, Football
1986 1979 Mike Mantini Cross Country, Indoor track, Track
1986 1980 Kevin Mullin Basketball, Tennis
1987 1972 Dawn Scogno Shilling  
1987 1969 Janet Shoemaker Swanson Tennis, Field Hockey
1988 1974 Greg Stremmel Cross Country
1988 1975 Larry Matsuk Basketball
1989 1970 Paul Albright Football, Wrestling
1989 1970 James Combs Football, Track
1990 1970 Joyce Hoeffers Tennis
1990 N/A Lee Harvey Coach Basketball
1991 1973 Nancy Schultes Tennis
1991 1975 Joe Carney Football, Basketball
1992 1973 Ray Riggins Basketball
1992   Robert Bruce  
1992 1970 Reenie Thomas Crawford Field Hockey, Basketball, Softball
1993 1980 Shari Mantini Basketball, Track, Field Hockey
1993 1975 Mike Margiotta Football, Basketball, Baseball
1994 1979 Cathy Carney Field Hockey, Basketball, Softball
1994 1980 Steve Murtaugh Football, Basketball, Baseball
1995 1979 David Pasley Football, Basketball, Track
1995 1980 Stephanie Kirk Margiotta Field Hockey, Basketball, Softball
1995 N/A Steve Cope  
1996 1974 Jay Manfre Football
1996 1975 Lyn Wizov Thomas  
1997 1980 George Lindsay Football, Basketball, Baseball
1997 1983 Laura West Muller Field Hockey, Basketball, Softball
1998 1983 Charlotte Heenan Field Hockey, Basketball, Softball
1998 1988 Tony Maska Football
1999 1970 Tony Meduri Track
1999 1976 Henry Schaffer  
1999 1977 Mike DeGenova Wrestling
1999 1981 Greg Rizzo Wrestling
2000 1974 William Read Baseball
2000 1975 Helen Telerski Chestnut Basketball
2000 1976 William Aregood Baseball
2001 1976 Karen Handt  
2001 1978 Gary Bartlett Football, Track
2002   Donna Maloney Burkhardt  
2002 1990 Tim Keegan Soccer
2003 1992 Bob Hemphill Baseball, Soccer
2006 1980 Kenny Nodden Cross Country, Indoor Track, Track
2007 1976 Nancy Wilkins Tennis
2008 N/A Jim Forst Tennis Coach
2009 1981 Laura Goetz Quirk Swimming
2010 1994 Randy Coin Tennis, Basketball, Track
2010 2001 Matt Coin Tennis
2011   James Granato Soccer, Basketball, Tennis
2012 2000 Josh Moline Indoor Track, Track
2014 1985 Paul Greenhalgh, III Cross County, Basketball, Track
2015 N/A Dan Megronigle Athletic Director
2015 N/A Jean Phelps Athletic Director, Field Hockey Coach
2016 1990 Carrie Sprigman Trudeau Swimming, Tennis

Athletic Hall of Fame Nomination Form

Contact: Mike DiCicco